Election Results Republican Primary

Early Voting and Absentee

9 of 9 Precincts Reporting

All results are unofficial until certified.

Circuit Court Judge - Div I 26th Judicial District

Candidate Party Votes
Joseph T. Howell (REP) 1529

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

Circuit Court Judge - Div II 26th Judicial District

Candidate Party Votes
Donald H. (Don) Allen (REP) 1586

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

Circuit Court Judge - Div III 26th Judicial District

Candidate Party Votes
Kyle Atkins (REP) 1553

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

Chancellor 26th Judicial District

Candidate Party Votes
Steven W. Maroney (REP) 1486

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

District Attorney General 26th Judicial District

Candidate Party Votes
Jody Pickens (REP) 1578

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

Public Defender 26th Judicial District

Candidate Party Votes
Jeremy B. Epperson (REP) 1536

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

County Mayor

Candidate Party Votes
Barry Hutcherson (REP) 1465
Beverly Morton (REP) 877

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

County Commission - District 1

Candidate Party Votes
Jerry A. Lowe (REP) 244

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

County Commission - District 2

Candidate Party Votes
Andrea Bailey Holland (REP) 246
Al McKinnon (REP) 284

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

County Commission - District 3

Candidate Party Votes
Chris Dunbar (REP) 228
Johnny W. Garner (REP) 300
Carolyn Beecham Higgins (REP) 249

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

County Commission - District 4

Candidate Party Votes
Dwight Bingham (REP) 330
Dustin Sanders (REP) 276

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

County Commission - District 5

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Crowe (REP) 284

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

County Trustee

Candidate Party Votes
Lance Beshires (REP) 1533
Sharon Lott Stovall (REP) 807

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

General Sessions Judge

Candidate Party Votes
Angela R. Scott (REP) 1817

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

Sheriff

Candidate Party Votes
Blair Weaver (REP) 2017

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

Circuit Court Clerk

Candidate Party Votes
Justin Emerson (REP) 1958

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

County Clerk

Candidate Party Votes
Stacy Smith (REP) 2048

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

Register of Deeds

Candidate Party Votes
Doris Ethridge (REP) 1918

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

Superintendent of Roads

Candidate Party Votes
Todd Brown (REP) 2000

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm

County School Board - District 2

Candidate Party Votes
Clay Rodgers (REP) 315

Updated: May 3, 2022 at 8:30pm